Projects

YISHUN EMERALD

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 20 CANBERRA DRIVE YISHUN EMERALD SINGAPORE 768425
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 263 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 193 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,135,000 70 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $959 psf Average $953 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YISHUN EMERALD

Yishun Emerald is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Yishun Emerald currently has 193 rental contracts and 70 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 70 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 193 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 70 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 14.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.44 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.2 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.58 km away

Schools nearby

AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.74 km away
YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.15 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.36 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.36 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,101 78
3 bed $3,850 $3,653 93
4 bed $3,800 $3,705 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,015 59
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,397 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,568 77
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,950 $4,006 17
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,643 21
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $890 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,243,888 $1,023 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,120,000 $1,040 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,200,000 $838 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,850 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,350,000 1,195 sqft · $1,130 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,005,000 1,033 sqft · $973 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,090,000 958 sqft · $1,138 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,068,000 1,023 sqft · $1,044 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,638,000 1,399 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,650,000 1,399 sqft · $1,179 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,580,000 1,399 sqft · $1,129 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,030,000 990 sqft · $1,040 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YISHUN EMERALD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 193 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 193

If you are buying

Recent sales at YISHUN EMERALD point to a typical sale price of $1,135,000 and $959 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,135,000
Median PSF $959 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YISHUN EMERALD has 70 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.