Projects

EUPHONY GARDENS

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 7 JALAN MATA AYER EUPHONY GARDENS SINGAPORE 759152
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 165 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,650 99 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,070,000 66 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $889 psf Average $866 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EUPHONY GARDENS

Euphony Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Euphony Gardens currently has 99 rental contracts and 66 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 66 resale transactions
Total sold value $77.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 99 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 66 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 24.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.21 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.3 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.17 km away

Schools nearby

YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.69 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.65 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.72 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,450 $2,419 8
2 bed $3,100 $3,037 26
3 bed $3,800 $3,808 49
4 bed $4,100 $4,077 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,450 $2,419 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,100 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,100 $2,950 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,811 18
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,430 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,800 $3,481 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,100 $4,157 7
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,500 $4,329 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,070,000 $889 psf 66

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,250 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,748,000 1,894 sqft · $923 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$980,000 1,055 sqft · $929 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 1,518 sqft · $975 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,050,000 1,076 sqft · $975 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,140,000 1,184 sqft · $963 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$780,000 732 sqft · $1,066 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,230,000 1,281 sqft · $960 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$785,000 883 sqft · $889 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EUPHONY GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,650 across 99 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,650
Rental contracts 99

If you are buying

Recent sales at EUPHONY GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,070,000 and $889 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,070,000
Median PSF $889 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EUPHONY GARDENS has 66 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.