Projects

LILYDALE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 556 YISHUN AVENUE 6 LILYDALE SINGAPORE 768964
Open map
Executive Condominium 217 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 161 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,050,000 56 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $869 psf Average $849 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LILYDALE

Lilydale is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Lilydale currently has 161 rental contracts and 56 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 56 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 161 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 56 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -7.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.65 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.93 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.99 km away

Schools nearby

TRI-LOVE STUDENT CARE @ NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.61 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 5.96 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,750 $3,617 161

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,650 $3,507 65
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,750 $3,687 83
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,700 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,425 4
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $4,500 $4,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,050,000 $877 psf 29
06 to 10 $986,888 $822 psf 15
11 to 15 $1,090,000 $858 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,599 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,150,000 1,238 sqft · $929 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,120,000 1,195 sqft · $937 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,168,000 1,195 sqft · $978 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,150,000 1,195 sqft · $963 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,050,000 1,195 sqft · $879 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,148,000 1,238 sqft · $927 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,198,000 1,227 sqft · $976 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,143,000 1,270 sqft · $900 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LILYDALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 161 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 161

If you are buying

Recent sales at LILYDALE point to a typical sale price of $1,050,000 and $869 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,050,000
Median PSF $869 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LILYDALE has 56 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.