Projects

ORCHARD SOPHIA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 130 SOPHIA ROAD ORCHARD SOPHIA (U/C) SINGAPORE 228185
Open map
Apartment 78 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,736,415 78 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,817 psf Average $2,830 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ORCHARD SOPHIA

Orchard Sophia is a freehold apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Orchard Sophia currently has 0 rental contracts and 78 sale transactions, covering Jul 2023 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 78 new sale transactions
Total sold value $136.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2023 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 78 Jul 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 12.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.39 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.47 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NS24) 0.49 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.09 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.45 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.75 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.7 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,736,415 $2,817 psf 78

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,100,000 667 sqft · $3,147 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,100,000 667 sqft · $3,147 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,906,000 635 sqft · $3,001 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,070,000 689 sqft · $3,005 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,724,940 646 sqft · $2,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,179,500 667 sqft · $3,266 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,945,620 689 sqft · $2,824 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,962,450 689 sqft · $2,849 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ORCHARD SOPHIA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ORCHARD SOPHIA point to a typical sale price of $1,736,415 and $2,817 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,736,415
Median PSF $2,817 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ORCHARD SOPHIA has 78 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.