Projects

8 HULLET

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 8 HULLET ROAD 8 HULLET SINGAPORE 229160
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 124 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 115 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,711,538 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,003 psf Average $3,079 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 8 HULLET

8 Hullet is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. 8 Hullet currently has 115 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 new sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $18.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 115 Jun 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.31 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.31 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.06 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.81 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.89 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.18 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,869 $5,060 24
2 bed $5,900 $6,034 57
Unknown $6,126 $6,163 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $5,000 $5,177 35
600 to 700 sqft $6,000 $6,104 58
700 to 800 sqft $6,000 $6,349 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,315,416 $2,960 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,646,648 $3,060 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,711,538 $3,180 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,650 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,650 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 797 sqft · $2,888 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,398,000 797 sqft · $3,011 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,616,366 538 sqft · $3,003 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022
$1,711,538 538 sqft · $3,180 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2022
$2,330,831 797 sqft · $2,926 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,589,546 538 sqft · $2,953 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,596,467 538 sqft · $2,966 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,676,930 538 sqft · $3,116 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

8 HULLET shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 115 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 115

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8 HULLET point to a typical sale price of $1,711,538 and $3,003 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,711,538
Median PSF $3,003 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8 HULLET has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.