Projects

ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1A ONE TREE HILL ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 248669
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 84 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,350 70 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,785,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,369 psf Average $2,327 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE

One Tree Hill Residence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Tree Hill Residence currently has 70 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $44.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 70 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.21 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.79 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.63 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.03 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.67 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.98 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,700 $5,344 17
3 bed $6,350 $6,227 42
4 bed $10,500 $11,091 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,700 $5,344 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,100 $6,277 13
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,450 $6,194 26
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,300 3
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $10,000 $9,960 5
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $12,500 $12,440 5
4,600 to 4,700 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,667,500 $2,336 psf 8
06 to 10 $2,785,000 $2,465 psf 4
11 to 15 $5,750,000 $2,343 psf 1
16 to 20 $6,000,000 $1,302 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$10,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,560,000 1,001 sqft · $2,557 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$6,000,000 4,607 sqft · $1,302 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$2,850,000 1,130 sqft · $2,522 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,100,000 1,227 sqft · $2,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,850,000 1,130 sqft · $2,522 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,150,000 1,227 sqft · $2,567 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$2,720,000 1,130 sqft · $2,407 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$5,750,000 2,454 sqft · $2,343 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,350 across 70 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,350
Rental contracts 70

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $2,785,000 and $2,369 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,785,000
Median PSF $2,369 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE TREE HILL RESIDENCE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.