Projects

ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 5 CUSCADEN WALK ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD SINGAPORE 249696
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 115 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 105 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,115,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,482 psf Average $2,465 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD

Angullia Park Residences @ Orchard is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Angullia Park Residences @ Orchard currently has 105 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 105 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.25 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.34 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.22 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.53 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.53 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.03 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.18 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.39 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,500 $5,500 36
3 bed $7,300 $7,188 69

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 36
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,625 $6,598 30
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,000 $6,976 19
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,000 $7,845 11
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,250 $9,200 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,500,000 $2,509 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,150,000 $2,296 psf 1
11 to 15 $3,215,000 $2,502 psf 2
16 to 20 $4,040,000 $2,297 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,400 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,300 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,500,000 936 sqft · $2,670 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,450,000 936 sqft · $2,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,150,000 936 sqft · $2,296 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$4,000,000 1,604 sqft · $2,494 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$3,780,000 1,604 sqft · $2,357 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023
$4,500,000 1,905 sqft · $2,362 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2022
$3,800,000 1,539 sqft · $2,469 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$2,350,000 936 sqft · $2,509 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 105 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 105

If you are buying

Recent sales at ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD point to a typical sale price of $3,115,000 and $2,482 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,115,000
Median PSF $2,482 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ANGULLIA PARK RESIDENCES @ ORCHARD has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.