Projects

HILLVIEW PARK

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 19A HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLVIEW PARK SINGAPORE 669554
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 149 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 127 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,819,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,484 psf Average $1,476 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW PARK

Hillview Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillview Park currently has 127 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $38.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 127 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.32 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.33 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.69 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.7 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.83 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.62 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,933 39
3 bed $4,100 $4,020 88

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,803 16
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $3,024 23
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,954 55
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,877 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $4,294 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,780,000 $1,397 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,800,000 $1,577 psf 5
11 to 15 $1,844,000 $1,488 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,935,000 1,227 sqft · $1,577 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,950,000 1,249 sqft · $1,562 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,980,000 1,227 sqft · $1,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,025,000 1,324 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,930,000 1,227 sqft · $1,573 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,850,000 1,324 sqft · $1,397 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,005,000 1,346 sqft · $1,490 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,420,000 904 sqft · $1,570 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVIEW PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 127 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 127

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,819,000 and $1,484 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,819,000
Median PSF $1,484 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW PARK has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.