Projects

HILLBROOKS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 88 HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLBROOKS SINGAPORE 669590
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 259 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,350 211 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,590,000 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,435 psf Average $1,409 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLBROOKS

Hillbrooks is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillbrooks currently has 211 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 211 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -10.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.66 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.73 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.13 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.07 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.31 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,720 5
2 bed $3,000 $2,899 48
3 bed $3,600 $3,532 156
4 bed $6,100 $6,100 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,720 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,836 26
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $2,987 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,379 57
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,350 $3,385 23
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,600 62
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,909 16
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $2,900 $3,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,417 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,550,000 $1,439 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,730,000 1,130 sqft · $1,531 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,860,000 1,238 sqft · $1,503 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 883 sqft · $1,586 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,800,000 1,076 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,488,000 958 sqft · $1,553 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,580,000 958 sqft · $1,649 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,320,000 829 sqft · $1,593 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,400,000 883 sqft · $1,586 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLBROOKS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,350 across 211 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,350
Rental contracts 211

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLBROOKS point to a typical sale price of $1,590,000 and $1,435 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,590,000
Median PSF $1,435 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLBROOKS has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.