Projects

MARYMOUNT VIEW

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 11 PEMIMPIN DRIVE MARYMOUNT VIEW SINGAPORE 576148
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,445,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,506 psf Average $1,543 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MARYMOUNT VIEW

Marymount View is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Marymount View currently has 34 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 34 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 15.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.49 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.83 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.21 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.69 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,550 $3,475 12
3 bed $4,450 $3,983 18
4 bed $6,000 $5,625 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,550 $3,475 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,800 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,881 16
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $5,625 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,370,000 $1,506 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,985,000 $1,576 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,490,000 893 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,150,000 1,259 sqft · $1,707 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$1,400,000 872 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,880,000 1,259 sqft · $1,493 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,310,000 893 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,340,000 883 sqft · $1,518 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,290,000 893 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,820,000 1,259 sqft · $1,445 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MARYMOUNT VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARYMOUNT VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,445,000 and $1,506 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,445,000
Median PSF $1,506 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARYMOUNT VIEW has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.