Projects

HILLINGTON GREEN

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 49 HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLINGTON GREEN SINGAPORE 669615
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 268 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1883 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,825 216 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,246,500 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,474 psf Average $1,453 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLINGTON GREEN

Hillington Green is a 999-year leasehold from 1883 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillington Green currently has 216 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1883
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 216 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 52 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.43 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.5 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.74 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.86 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.33 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,501 33
3 bed $5,000 $4,792 156
4 bed $6,300 $5,976 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,409 29
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,440 69
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,188 $4,638 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $4,822 50
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,550 $6,550 2
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,350 $5,412 41
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,145,000 $1,464 psf 22
06 to 10 $2,289,450 $1,477 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,300 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,400 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 1,356 sqft · $1,696 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,693,000 980 sqft · $1,728 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,088,000 2,465 sqft · $1,253 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,225,000 1,356 sqft · $1,641 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,670,000 990 sqft · $1,686 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,268,000 1,356 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,658,888 1,927 sqft · $1,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,050,000 2,347 sqft · $1,300 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLINGTON GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,825 across 216 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,825
Rental contracts 216

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLINGTON GREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,246,500 and $1,474 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,246,500
Median PSF $1,474 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1883 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLINGTON GREEN has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.