Projects

SPOTTISWOODE SUITES

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 16 SPOTTISWOODE PARK ROAD SPOTTISWOODE SUITES SINGAPORE 088661
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 511 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 468 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,085,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,334 psf Average $2,273 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPOTTISWOODE SUITES

Spottiswoode Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Spottiswoode Suites currently has 468 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 468 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.36 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.46 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.86 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.06 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,142 241
2 bed $4,000 $4,052 160
3 bed $4,600 $4,809 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,153 245
500 to 600 sqft $4,000 $3,782 103
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,935 13
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,481 52
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,789 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $5,261 14
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,575 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $4,933 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,708,000 $1,571 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,235,000 $2,364 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,046,000 $2,292 psf 8
16 to 20 $1,162,500 $2,380 psf 8
21 to 25 $1,085,000 $2,362 psf 10
26 to 30 $1,079,000 $2,434 psf 8
31 to 35 $1,902,500 $2,147 psf 4
36 to 40 $2,132,500 $1,694 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,038,000 441 sqft · $2,352 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$970,000 452 sqft · $2,146 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,080,000 452 sqft · $2,389 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$1,003,888 441 sqft · $2,275 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,030,000 452 sqft · $2,278 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$1,085,000 463 sqft · $2,344 psf · 21 to 25 · Apr 2025
$1,500,000 581 sqft · $2,581 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,500,000 581 sqft · $2,581 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPOTTISWOODE SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 468 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 468

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPOTTISWOODE SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,085,000 and $2,334 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,085,000
Median PSF $2,334 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPOTTISWOODE SUITES has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.