Projects

LUCKY PLAZA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 304 ORCHARD ROAD LUCKY PLAZA SINGAPORE 238863
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 151 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 138 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,955,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,000 psf Average $2,019 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUCKY PLAZA

Lucky Plaza is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Lucky Plaza currently has 138 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 138 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Oct 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -29.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.2 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.33 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.4 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.44 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.55 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.61 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.61 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.71 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.73 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,300 $4,122 86
3 bed $7,000 $6,378 52

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,122 86
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,000 $6,660 25
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,000 $6,116 27

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $2,952,500 $1,919 psf 6
16 to 20 $3,100,000 $1,941 psf 2
21 to 25 $2,000,000 $2,172 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,950,000 1,647 sqft · $1,791 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,218,999 1,647 sqft · $1,955 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,955,000 1,647 sqft · $1,794 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$3,100,000 1,550 sqft · $2,000 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2024
$2,000,000 872 sqft · $2,294 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024
$3,100,000 1,647 sqft · $1,882 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024
$3,100,000 1,550 sqft · $2,000 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2023
$3,200,000 1,550 sqft · $2,064 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUCKY PLAZA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 138 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 138

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUCKY PLAZA point to a typical sale price of $2,955,000 and $2,000 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,955,000
Median PSF $2,000 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUCKY PLAZA has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.