Projects

OUE TWIN PEAKS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 33 LEONIE HILL ROAD OUE TWIN PEAKS SINGAPORE 239197
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,247 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 1,176 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,200,000 71 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,251 psf Average $2,271 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OUE TWIN PEAKS

Oue Twin Peaks is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Oue Twin Peaks currently has 1,176 rental contracts and 71 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 71 resale transactions
Total sold value $155.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,176 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 71 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.49 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.55 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.44 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.67 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.93 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.75 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.26 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,200 $4,184 855
2 bed $7,850 $7,789 122
3 bed $10,000 $10,357 199

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,172 854
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,850 $7,789 122
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $9,500 $9,639 101
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $14,650 $14,125 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $10,800 $11,000 95

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,770,000 $2,098 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,262,500 $2,237 psf 8
11 to 15 $1,825,000 $2,248 psf 10
16 to 20 $2,250,000 $2,241 psf 16
21 to 25 $1,338,000 $2,287 psf 9
26 to 30 $2,393,194 $2,291 psf 14
31 to 35 $1,882,500 $2,314 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,800,000 1,604 sqft · $2,369 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,500,000 1,055 sqft · $2,370 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 549 sqft · $1,913 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,320,000 1,604 sqft · $2,070 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,230,000 570 sqft · $2,156 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,195,000 549 sqft · $2,177 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$3,950,000 1,604 sqft · $2,463 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025
$1,050,000 549 sqft · $1,913 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OUE TWIN PEAKS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 1,176 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 1,176

If you are buying

Recent sales at OUE TWIN PEAKS point to a typical sale price of $2,200,000 and $2,251 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,200,000
Median PSF $2,251 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OUE TWIN PEAKS has 71 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.