Projects

KIM SIA COURT

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 19 JALAN JINTAN KIM SIA COURT SINGAPORE 229012
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 322 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 300 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,880,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,069 psf Average $2,100 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KIM SIA COURT

Kim Sia Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Kim Sia Court currently has 300 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 300 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.37 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.51 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.33 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.56 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.66 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.76 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.94 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,691 165
3 bed $4,700 $4,582 135

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,685 163
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,506 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,675 $4,588 126

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,444,000 $2,120 psf 8
06 to 10 $2,840,000 $2,066 psf 8
11 to 15 $2,929,000 $2,068 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,650 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,900,000 1,421 sqft · $2,041 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,980,000 1,421 sqft · $2,097 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,938,000 1,421 sqft · $2,068 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 1,066 sqft · $2,064 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,328,888 1,066 sqft · $2,185 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,268,888 1,066 sqft · $2,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,950,000 1,421 sqft · $2,076 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$2,940,000 1,421 sqft · $2,069 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KIM SIA COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 300 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 300

If you are buying

Recent sales at KIM SIA COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,880,000 and $2,069 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,880,000
Median PSF $2,069 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KIM SIA COURT has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.