Projects

SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 11 JALAN CHERPEN SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE SINGAPORE 769921
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 182 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 121 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,500,000 61 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,283 psf Average $1,344 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE

Sembawang Springs Estate is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Sembawang Springs Estate currently has 121 rental contracts and 61 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 61 resale transactions
Total sold value $270.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 121 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 61 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -14.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.71 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.2 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.37 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.99 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.61 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,900 $4,161 121

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $4,650 $4,467 6
600 to 700 sqft $2,600 $2,600 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,282 11
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,975 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,500 $3,488 32
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,470 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,500,000 $1,283 psf 61

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,380 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,250 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,860,000 4,300 sqft · $1,130 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,600,000 4,071 sqft · $1,130 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,000,000 4,425 sqft · $1,130 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,800,000 2,860 sqft · $1,678 psf · - · Dec 2025
$5,600,000 5,390 sqft · $1,039 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,550,000 3,434 sqft · $1,325 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,450,000 3,664 sqft · $1,487 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,000,000 4,612 sqft · $1,084 psf · - · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 121 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 121

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,500,000 and $1,283 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,500,000
Median PSF $1,283 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEMBAWANG SPRINGS ESTATE has 61 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.