Projects

LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1 LEONIE HILL ROAD LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 239191
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 163 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,700 146 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,200,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,305 psf Average $2,301 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES

Leonie Hill Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Leonie Hill Residences currently has 146 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 146 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 8.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.38 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.67 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.81 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.02 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.87 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,200 $5,852 51
3 bed $7,500 $7,297 93
4 bed $18,000 $18,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,300 $6,300 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,200 $5,843 50
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,500 $7,267 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,550 $7,116 46
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $12,150 $12,150 2
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $18,000 $18,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,980,000 $2,269 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,150,000 $2,454 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,525,000 $2,213 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,409,444 $2,456 psf 4
21 to 25 $3,265,000 $2,334 psf 2
26 to 30 $4,935,000 $1,763 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,500 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,818,000 1,141 sqft · $2,470 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,600,000 1,410 sqft · $2,553 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$3,418,000 1,389 sqft · $2,462 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$3,438,888 1,389 sqft · $2,477 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$3,350,000 1,389 sqft · $2,413 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2025
$3,380,000 1,389 sqft · $2,434 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$3,200,000 1,410 sqft · $2,269 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$2,800,000 1,141 sqft · $2,454 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $6,700 across 146 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,700
Rental contracts 146

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,200,000 and $2,305 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,200,000
Median PSF $2,305 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $54.2M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare LEONIE HILL RESIDENCES against the wider area.