Projects

SCOTTS 28

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 28 SCOTTS ROAD SCOTTS 28 SINGAPORE 228223
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 219 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,388 207 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,874,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,280 psf Average $2,295 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SCOTTS 28

Scotts 28 is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Scotts 28 currently has 207 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $44.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 207 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 7.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.44 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.46 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.56 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.41 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.57 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.74 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.9 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.05 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.29 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,800 $5,083 45
3 bed $7,500 $7,863 159
4 bed $18,000 $18,000 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $5,083 45
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,400 $7,162 92
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,850 $7,929 30
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,050 $8,704 26
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $9,800 $9,767 3
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $10,650 $10,300 6
3,500 to 3,600 sqft $18,000 $18,000 1
3,600 to 3,700 sqft $18,000 $18,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,494,000 $2,214 psf 2
06 to 10 $4,015,000 $2,241 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,968,000 $2,394 psf 3
21 to 25 $3,780,000 $2,310 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,150 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,200 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,900,000 2,034 sqft · $2,409 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$4,620,000 2,034 sqft · $2,271 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$4,480,000 2,034 sqft · $2,202 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,780,000 1,658 sqft · $2,280 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2023
$2,368,000 1,098 sqft · $2,157 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$4,300,000 1,733 sqft · $2,481 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023
$3,968,000 1,658 sqft · $2,394 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2023
$3,980,000 1,636 sqft · $2,433 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SCOTTS 28 shows a typical monthly rent of $7,388 across 207 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,388
Rental contracts 207

If you are buying

Recent sales at SCOTTS 28 point to a typical sale price of $3,874,000 and $2,280 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,874,000
Median PSF $2,280 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SCOTTS 28 has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.