Projects

THE SUITES AT CENTRAL

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 57B DEVONSHIRE ROAD THE SUITES AT CENTRAL SINGAPORE 239899
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 322 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 301 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,650,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,492 psf Average $2,503 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SUITES AT CENTRAL

The Suites At Central is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Suites At Central currently has 301 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $72.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 301 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Dec 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -20.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.33 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.34 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.47 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.76 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.62 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.49 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.51 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,700 $4,724 54
2 bed $6,350 $6,387 66
3 bed $8,400 $8,276 136
4 bed $10,000 $10,301 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,700 $4,781 56
800 to 900 sqft $5,350 $5,425 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,400 $6,445 59
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,000 $7,948 25
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,500 $8,323 68
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,500 $8,393 43
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,800 $9,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,690,000 $2,501 psf 7
06 to 10 $3,300,000 $2,395 psf 5
11 to 15 $3,455,000 $2,441 psf 4
16 to 20 $4,750,000 $2,775 psf 1
26 to 30 $3,750,000 $2,600 psf 3
31 to 35 $3,880,000 $2,690 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,300 4 bed · 3,600 to 3,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,690,000 1,453 sqft · $2,539 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,580,000 1,356 sqft · $2,640 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$4,750,000 1,711 sqft · $2,775 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,330,000 1,399 sqft · $2,380 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$3,700,000 1,475 sqft · $2,509 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,680,000 1,076 sqft · $2,490 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,580,000 657 sqft · $2,406 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$4,588,000 1,711 sqft · $2,681 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SUITES AT CENTRAL shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 301 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 301

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SUITES AT CENTRAL point to a typical sale price of $3,650,000 and $2,492 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,650,000
Median PSF $2,492 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SUITES AT CENTRAL has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.