Projects

LATTICE ONE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 SERAYA CRESCENT LATTICE ONE SINGAPORE 575811
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 45 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,681,020 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,902 psf Average $1,886 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LATTICE ONE

Lattice One is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Lattice One currently has 26 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 new sale transactions, 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 26 Mar 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.95 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.18 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.65 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.46 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.54 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.93 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,429 14
3 bed $4,100 $4,143 10
4 bed $4,300 $4,300 1
Unknown $3,500 $3,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,450 $3,430 10
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,440 5
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $4,143 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,681,020 $1,902 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 4 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 840 sqft · $2,144 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,038,000 1,023 sqft · $1,993 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,765,000 861 sqft · $2,050 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,598,850 840 sqft · $1,904 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,597,000 840 sqft · $1,902 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,608,750 840 sqft · $1,916 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,550,000 829 sqft · $1,870 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,692,900 883 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LATTICE ONE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LATTICE ONE point to a typical sale price of $1,681,020 and $1,902 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,681,020
Median PSF $1,902 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LATTICE ONE has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $32.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D20 to compare LATTICE ONE against the wider area.