Projects

ADANA @ THOMSON

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 10 OLD UPPER THOMSON ROAD ADANA @ THOMSON SINGAPORE 573869
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 88 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,225 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,175,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,848 psf Average $1,849 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ADANA @ THOMSON

Adana @ Thomson is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Adana @ Thomson currently has 72 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.89 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.99 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 1.77 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.26 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.53 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,850 $2,757 27
3 bed $3,700 $3,519 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,757 27
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,450 9
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,543 35
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,175,000 $1,848 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,100,000 560 sqft · $1,965 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 721 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$2,220,000 1,152 sqft · $1,928 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,082,000 560 sqft · $1,933 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,080,000 560 sqft · $1,930 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,590,000 872 sqft · $1,824 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,568,800 872 sqft · $1,799 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,370,000 721 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ADANA @ THOMSON shows a typical monthly rent of $3,225 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,225
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at ADANA @ THOMSON point to a typical sale price of $1,175,000 and $1,848 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,175,000
Median PSF $1,848 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ADANA @ THOMSON has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.