Projects

KINGSGROVE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1801 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 1 KINGSGROVE SINGAPORE 569979
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 20 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,750,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,235 psf Average $1,266 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KINGSGROVE

Kingsgrove is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Kingsgrove currently has 12 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 12 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 19.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.74 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.81 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.54 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
TOWNSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.59 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.14 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,250 $4,139 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $4,600 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,135 $3,218 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,750,000 $1,235 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2023
$5,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2023

Sales

$2,350,000 1,582 sqft · $1,485 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,258,000 1,582 sqft · $1,427 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,262,000 1,615 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,600,000 1,259 sqft · $1,270 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,510,800 1,259 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,750,000 1,572 sqft · $1,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,530,000 1,367 sqft · $1,119 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,750,000 1,572 sqft · $1,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KINGSGROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KINGSGROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,750,000 and $1,235 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,750,000
Median PSF $1,235 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KINGSGROVE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.