Projects

THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 61 CAIRNHILL CIRCLE THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II SINGAPORE 229789
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 177 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 173 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,894,444 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,096 psf Average $2,111 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II

The Peak @ Cairnhill II is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Peak @ Cairnhill II currently has 173 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 173 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Feb 2022 to Oct 2024
Rent trend -2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.47 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.49 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.62 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.66 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.88 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.96 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.74 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.32 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,590 173

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,363 95
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,700 $4,774 75
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,588 $7,196 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,838,888 $2,034 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,827,600 $2,022 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,138,000 $2,365 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,380 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,838,888 904 sqft · $2,034 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,138,000 904 sqft · $2,365 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$1,950,000 904 sqft · $2,157 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$1,705,200 904 sqft · $1,886 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 173 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 173

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II point to a typical sale price of $1,894,444 and $2,096 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,894,444
Median PSF $2,096 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $7.6M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare THE PEAK @ CAIRNHILL II against the wider area.