Projects

PARC EMILY

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 5 MOUNT EMILY ROAD PARC EMILY SINGAPORE 228490
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 678 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 619 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,820,000 59 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,007 psf Average $1,995 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC EMILY

Parc Emily is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Parc Emily currently has 619 rental contracts and 59 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 59 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 619 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 59 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.29 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.3 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.34 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.32 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.15 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.83 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.05 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.52 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,431 235
2 bed $4,800 $4,752 241
3 bed $5,900 $5,800 130
4 bed $8,200 $7,846 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,405 162
600 to 700 sqft $3,550 $3,444 62
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,741 11
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,704 69
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,700 $4,613 91
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,100 $5,042 80
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $5,286 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,900 $5,730 115

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,820,000 $1,998 psf 37
06 to 10 $1,769,444 $2,033 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,920,000 893 sqft · $2,149 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,225,000 603 sqft · $2,032 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,630,000 1,206 sqft · $2,182 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,950,000 893 sqft · $2,183 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,620,000 1,206 sqft · $2,173 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,958,000 904 sqft · $2,166 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,230,000 592 sqft · $2,078 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,170,000 1,001 sqft · $2,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC EMILY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 619 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 619

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC EMILY point to a typical sale price of $1,820,000 and $2,007 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,820,000
Median PSF $2,007 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC EMILY has 59 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.