Projects

CHANGI HEIGHTS

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 13 JALAN SINAR BINTANG CHANGI HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 509255
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 30 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,530,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,669 psf Average $1,753 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANGI HEIGHTS

Changi Heights is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Changi Heights currently has 18 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 18 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 12 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.3 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 1.92 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.04 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.22 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.48 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.86 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $6,000 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,100 $4,540 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,600 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,700 $6,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,530,000 $1,669 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,700 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2023

Sales

$3,728,000 1,733 sqft · $2,151 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,718,000 5,008 sqft · $1,142 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,730,000 1,773 sqft · $2,104 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,660,000 1,784 sqft · $2,052 psf · - · May 2025
$3,860,000 2,403 sqft · $1,607 psf · - · May 2024
$3,400,000 1,733 sqft · $1,962 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,400,000 1,736 sqft · $1,958 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,859,000 2,287 sqft · $1,687 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANGI HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANGI HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $3,530,000 and $1,669 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,530,000
Median PSF $1,669 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANGI HEIGHTS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.