Projects

JUNIPER HILL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 39 EWE BOON ROAD JUNIPER HILL SINGAPORE 259334
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 216 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,125 118 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,058,000 98 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,860 psf Average $2,863 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JUNIPER HILL

Juniper Hill is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Juniper Hill currently has 118 rental contracts and 98 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 49 new sale transactions, 49 resale transactions
Total sold value $234.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 118 May 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 98 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.58 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.59 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.54 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.62 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.67 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.16 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.97 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.79 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,900 $5,030 87
3 bed $7,000 $6,875 20
4 bed $11,500 $11,500 4
5 bed $12,700 $12,467 3
Unknown $5,350 $5,513 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,800 $4,926 34
600 to 700 sqft $4,875 $4,886 46
700 to 800 sqft $5,150 $5,188 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,000 $6,706 18
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,100 $7,175 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $12,000 $12,167 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $11,750 $11,750 2
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $12,700 $12,467 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,978,200 $2,833 psf 39
06 to 10 $2,070,000 $2,903 psf 45
11 to 15 $2,351,400 $2,935 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,700 5 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,688,888 915 sqft · $2,939 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,760,000 1,819 sqft · $2,617 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,850,000 915 sqft · $3,115 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,978,200 657 sqft · $3,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,070,000 721 sqft · $2,870 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,625,000 958 sqft · $2,740 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,650,000 592 sqft · $2,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$5,350,000 1,970 sqft · $2,716 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JUNIPER HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,125 across 118 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,125
Rental contracts 118

If you are buying

Recent sales at JUNIPER HILL point to a typical sale price of $2,058,000 and $2,860 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,058,000
Median PSF $2,860 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JUNIPER HILL has 98 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.