Projects

ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 HOLLAND VILLAGE WAY ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 275754
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 402 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 238 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,404,146 164 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,843 psf Average $2,840 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES

One Holland Village Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Holland Village Residences currently has 238 rental contracts and 164 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 160 new sale transactions, 2 resale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $454.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 238 Aug 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 164 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 22.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.34 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.66 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.78 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.57 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.58 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.29 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.79 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.58 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,900 $3,895 77
2 bed $5,500 $5,546 117
3 bed $8,000 $8,054 41
4 bed $14,000 $16,000 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,900 $3,895 77
600 to 700 sqft $5,000 $5,135 24
700 to 800 sqft $5,500 $5,505 51
800 to 900 sqft $6,000 $5,836 33
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,100 $5,967 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,550 $7,471 38
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $8,500 $8,463 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $13,000 $13,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,646,270 $2,724 psf 25
06 to 10 $2,423,135 $2,466 psf 6
11 to 15 $2,156,512 $2,602 psf 15
16 to 20 $2,258,500 $2,686 psf 16
21 to 25 $3,054,065 $2,825 psf 39
26 to 30 $2,350,000 $2,920 psf 47
31 to 35 $2,312,578 $2,986 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,058,000 1,615 sqft · $3,133 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$3,500,000 1,098 sqft · $3,188 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$2,200,000 797 sqft · $2,762 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$4,680,000 1,238 sqft · $3,781 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2025
$2,980,000 1,087 sqft · $2,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,160,800 797 sqft · $2,683 psf · 31 to 35 · Jul 2023
$2,280,000 797 sqft · $2,862 psf · 31 to 35 · Jul 2023
$2,260,743 797 sqft · $2,838 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 238 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 238

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,404,146 and $2,843 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,404,146
Median PSF $2,843 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES has 164 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.