Projects

AMO RESIDENCE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 21 ANG MO KIO RISE AMO RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 569417
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 419 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,897,444 392 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,119 psf Average $2,137 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AMO RESIDENCE

Amo Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Amo Residence currently has 27 rental contracts and 392 sale transactions, covering Jun 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 372 new sale transactions, 20 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $788.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 27 Dec 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 392 Jun 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.5 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.62 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.97 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.32 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,000 $4,272 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,675 $3,713 12
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $3,989 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,200 $5,200 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,950 $6,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,821,000 $1,987 psf 58
06 to 10 $1,881,000 $2,034 psf 87
11 to 15 $1,926,000 $2,098 psf 84
16 to 20 $1,992,000 $2,166 psf 84
21 to 25 $2,068,000 $2,210 psf 79

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,900 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,690,000 1,044 sqft · $2,576 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,950,000 1,141 sqft · $2,585 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,710,000 1,044 sqft · $2,596 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$2,620,000 1,044 sqft · $2,509 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,580,000 1,044 sqft · $2,471 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,860,000 1,475 sqft · $2,618 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,400,000 958 sqft · $2,505 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,898,888 743 sqft · $2,557 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AMO RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at AMO RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,897,444 and $2,119 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,897,444
Median PSF $2,119 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AMO RESIDENCE has 392 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.