Projects

HOLT RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 5 HOLT ROAD HOLT RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 249444
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 41 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,970,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,931 psf Average $1,855 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLT RESIDENCES

Holt Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holt Residences currently has 35 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 35 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend -2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.85 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.88 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.99 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.74 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.28 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $8,500 $8,483 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,500 $8,144 27
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,450 $8,800 3
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $10,000 $10,120 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,970,000 $1,931 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,700,000 $1,800 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,700 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,300 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$9,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2025
$9,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$3,940,000 2,056 sqft · $1,916 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$4,100,000 2,056 sqft · $1,994 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$4,000,000 2,056 sqft · $1,946 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$4,030,000 2,067 sqft · $1,950 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$3,550,000 2,067 sqft · $1,718 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$3,300,000 2,056 sqft · $1,605 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLT RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLT RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,970,000 and $1,931 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,970,000
Median PSF $1,931 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLT RESIDENCES has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $22.9M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D10 to compare HOLT RESIDENCES against the wider area.