Projects

DUCHESS RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 102 DUCHESS AVENUE DUCHESS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 266310
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 169 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 142 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,460,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,876 psf Average $1,928 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUCHESS RESIDENCES

Duchess Residences is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Duchess Residences currently has 142 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $113.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 142 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.6 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.7 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.06 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.19 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.65 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.94 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.95 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,800 $6,791 69
4 bed $10,800 $10,729 71
5 bed $11,250 $11,250 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,800 $6,695 48
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,300 $7,011 21
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,850 $8,850 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,750 $8,750 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $10,800 $10,713 32
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $11,600 $11,275 8
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $10,900 $10,660 24
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $12,500 $12,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,460,000 $1,876 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,800 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,800 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$5,000,000 3,025 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$5,500,000 3,057 sqft · $1,799 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,738,800 1,604 sqft · $2,331 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,950,000 2,756 sqft · $1,796 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$4,780,000 2,756 sqft · $1,735 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$4,168,000 1,873 sqft · $2,225 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$3,450,000 1,604 sqft · $2,151 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$3,150,000 1,485 sqft · $2,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUCHESS RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 142 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 142

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUCHESS RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $4,460,000 and $1,876 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,460,000
Median PSF $1,876 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUCHESS RESIDENCES has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.