Projects

HILLVISTA

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 1 ELIZABETH DRIVE HILLVISTA SINGAPORE 669743
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 131 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,150 108 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,850,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,562 psf Average $1,568 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVISTA

Hillvista is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillvista currently has 108 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 108 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.52 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.59 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.05 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.19 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.44 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,647 33
3 bed $4,500 $4,244 72
4 bed $5,050 $4,608 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,582 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,850 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,292 53
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,113 19
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,050 $4,608 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,902,800 $1,564 psf 15
06 to 10 $1,647,500 $1,483 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,868,880 1,130 sqft · $1,654 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,660,000 915 sqft · $1,814 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,188,888 1,249 sqft · $1,753 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,000,000 1,141 sqft · $1,753 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,288,000 1,324 sqft · $1,728 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,635,000 915 sqft · $1,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,902,800 1,227 sqft · $1,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,978,686 1,184 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,150 across 108 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,150
Rental contracts 108

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVISTA point to a typical sale price of $1,850,000 and $1,562 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,850,000
Median PSF $1,562 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVISTA has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $41.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D23 to compare HILLVISTA against the wider area.