Projects

HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 10 CHU LIN ROAD HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE SINGAPORE 669901
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 41 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $4,350,000 41 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,493 psf Average $1,543 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE

Hillview Garden Estate is a freehold apartment, detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillview Garden Estate currently has 0 rental contracts and 41 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 40 resale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $189.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 41 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -12.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.89 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.98 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.44 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.74 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.34 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,555,000 $1,445 psf 4
- $4,456,403 $1,501 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,075,000 3,167 sqft · $1,603 psf · - · Oct 2025
$1,730,000 1,076 sqft · $1,607 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$4,600,000 2,497 sqft · $1,842 psf · - · Jun 2025
$7,600,000 5,145 sqft · $1,477 psf · - · May 2025
$4,100,000 2,223 sqft · $1,845 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,680,000 2,214 sqft · $2,114 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,500,000 2,244 sqft · $2,005 psf · - · Jul 2024
$3,525,000 2,241 sqft · $1,573 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,350,000 and $1,493 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,350,000
Median PSF $1,493 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW GARDEN ESTATE has 41 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.