Projects

LE QUEST

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 4 BUKIT BATOK STREET 41 LE QUEST SINGAPORE 657991
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 817 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 705 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,209,050 112 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,623 psf Average $1,609 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE QUEST

Le Quest is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Le Quest currently has 705 rental contracts and 112 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 112 resale transactions
Total sold value $138.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 705 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 112 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TENGAH PARK MRT STATION (JE2) 0.62 km away
TENGAH PLANTATION MRT STATION (JE1) 0.87 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.3 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.75 km away
PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
BUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.2 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 7.74 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,880 $2,792 199
2 bed $3,700 $3,540 293
3 bed $4,800 $4,604 99
4 bed $6,500 $6,030 22
Unknown $2,600 $2,530 92

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,694 272
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,273 41
600 to 700 sqft $3,650 $3,489 195
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,640 67
800 to 900 sqft $4,350 $4,238 54
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,790 52
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $5,673 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,150 $6,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,046,500 $1,609 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,199,444 $1,615 psf 50
11 to 15 $1,495,000 $1,644 psf 44
16 to 20 $1,235,406 $1,513 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,560,000 936 sqft · $1,666 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$750,000 431 sqft · $1,742 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,405,000 883 sqft · $1,592 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,700,000 1,023 sqft · $1,662 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,200,000 710 sqft · $1,689 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,690,000 1,023 sqft · $1,653 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$796,000 495 sqft · $1,608 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$680,000 431 sqft · $1,579 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE QUEST shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 705 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 705

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE QUEST point to a typical sale price of $1,209,050 and $1,623 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,209,050
Median PSF $1,623 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE QUEST has 112 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.