Projects

HILLION RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 10 JELEBU ROAD HILLION RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 677672
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,130 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 988 rental contracts
Typical sale price $820,000 142 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,707 psf Average $1,691 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLION RESIDENCES

Hillion Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillion Residences currently has 988 rental contracts and 142 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 142 resale transactions
Total sold value $144.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 988 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 142 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.22 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.28 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.69 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.32 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.13 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.07 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,560 266
3 bed $5,275 $5,271 14
4 bed $6,100 $6,150 11
5 bed $10,500 $9,516 19
Unknown $2,850 $2,746 678

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,740 619
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,796 59
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,548 242
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,719 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,275 $5,271 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,250 $6,075 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,193 7
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $7,900 $8,440 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $809,000 $1,647 psf 46
11 to 15 $819,000 $1,707 psf 50
16 to 20 $851,944 $1,767 psf 40
21 to 25 $2,169,000 $1,693 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,750 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,610,000 1,356 sqft · $1,924 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$840,000 549 sqft · $1,530 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$820,000 474 sqft · $1,731 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$815,000 463 sqft · $1,761 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$830,000 463 sqft · $1,793 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$868,000 549 sqft · $1,581 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$832,000 474 sqft · $1,757 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$830,000 474 sqft · $1,752 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLION RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 988 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 988

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLION RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $820,000 and $1,707 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $820,000
Median PSF $1,707 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLION RESIDENCES has 142 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.