Projects

ECHELON

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 9 ALEXANDRA VIEW ECHELON SINGAPORE 158742
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 966 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 832 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,700,000 134 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,098 psf Average $2,080 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ECHELON

Echelon is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Echelon currently has 832 rental contracts and 134 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 134 resale transactions
Total sold value $248.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 832 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 134 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.17 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.13 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.72 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,437 181
2 bed $4,800 $4,738 307
3 bed $6,300 $6,486 320
4 bed $8,300 $8,049 23
5 bed $19,000 $19,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,406 180
700 to 800 sqft $4,800 $4,738 307
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,486 108
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,300 $6,219 100
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,500 $7,380 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,800 $7,504 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,500 $7,208 37
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,250 $7,930 42

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,622,000 $1,947 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,675,000 $2,013 psf 27
11 to 15 $1,890,000 $2,057 psf 9
16 to 20 $1,437,500 $2,116 psf 12
21 to 25 $1,712,500 $2,159 psf 17
26 to 30 $2,449,000 $2,127 psf 8
31 to 35 $1,800,000 $2,108 psf 21
36 to 40 $1,800,000 $2,253 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,050 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,850 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,645,000 732 sqft · $2,247 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,740,000 732 sqft · $2,377 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,950,000 1,475 sqft · $2,000 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,822,000 861 sqft · $2,116 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,620,000 732 sqft · $2,213 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$1,985,000 861 sqft · $2,305 psf · 36 to 40 · Jan 2026
$1,622,000 732 sqft · $2,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,380,000 1,572 sqft · $2,151 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ECHELON shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 832 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 832

If you are buying

Recent sales at ECHELON point to a typical sale price of $1,700,000 and $2,098 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,700,000
Median PSF $2,098 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ECHELON has 134 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.