Projects

THE CREST

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 105 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT THE CREST SINGAPORE 159019
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 586 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 497 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 89 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,946 psf Average $1,941 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CREST

The Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. The Crest currently has 497 rental contracts and 89 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 89 resale transactions
Total sold value $202.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 497 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 89 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.45 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.13 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.69 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.47 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,900 $3,884 89
2 bed $4,800 $4,937 201
3 bed $6,750 $6,728 150
4 bed $8,500 $8,549 51
5 bed $9,250 $10,033 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,839 78
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,502 74
800 to 900 sqft $4,650 $4,728 69
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,321 53
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,394 $6,287 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,400 $6,325 33
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,500 $6,460 62
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,000 $7,100 27

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,280,000 $1,972 psf 30
06 to 10 $1,760,000 $1,916 psf 15
11 to 15 $2,181,500 $1,907 psf 18
16 to 20 $2,378,400 $1,985 psf 20
21 to 25 $2,487,500 $1,930 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,550,000 1,302 sqft · $1,958 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,630,000 829 sqft · $1,967 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 700 sqft · $1,972 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$3,380,000 1,658 sqft · $2,039 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,805,000 1,367 sqft · $2,052 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,585,000 797 sqft · $1,990 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 775 sqft · $2,064 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,370,000 743 sqft · $1,845 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 497 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 497

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CREST point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,946 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,946 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CREST has 89 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.