Projects

DOMAIN 21

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 21 DELTA ROAD DOMAIN 21 SINGAPORE 169813
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 191 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2004 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,150 163 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,768,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,792 psf Average $1,803 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DOMAIN 21

Domain 21 is a 99-year leasehold from 2004 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Domain 21 currently has 163 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2004
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 163 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -17.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.66 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.68 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.1 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.26 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.95 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,475 32
2 bed $5,000 $4,991 87
3 bed $6,250 $6,204 36
4 bed $9,100 $9,194 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,416 28
700 to 800 sqft $3,875 $3,888 4
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $4,716 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,852 42
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,415 26
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,250 $6,204 36
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $10,700 $10,700 1
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,100 $8,613 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,055,000 $1,662 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,600,000 $1,662 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,510,000 $1,711 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,950,000 $2,006 psf 11
21 to 25 $1,765,000 $1,880 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,650 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,950,000 926 sqft · $2,107 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,750,000 883 sqft · $1,983 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,680,000 1,281 sqft · $2,092 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,690,000 1,281 sqft · $2,100 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$1,700,000 904 sqft · $1,880 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$2,650,000 1,281 sqft · $2,069 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$1,771,000 883 sqft · $2,006 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2024
$2,080,000 1,033 sqft · $2,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DOMAIN 21 shows a typical monthly rent of $5,150 across 163 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,150
Rental contracts 163

If you are buying

Recent sales at DOMAIN 21 point to a typical sale price of $1,768,000 and $1,792 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,768,000
Median PSF $1,792 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2004 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DOMAIN 21 has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.