Projects

DUCHESS MANOR

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 20C DUCHESS ROAD DUCHESS MANOR SINGAPORE 269033
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,350 63 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,334,444 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,343 psf Average $2,287 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUCHESS MANOR

Duchess Manor is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Duchess Manor currently has 63 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 63 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -0.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.12 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.25 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.55 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.69 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.37 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.97 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,150 $3,183 6
2 bed $4,600 $4,396 13
3 bed $5,350 $5,455 19
4 bed $7,200 $7,132 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,150 $3,183 6
800 to 900 sqft $4,400 $4,290 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,800 $4,800 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,325 $5,096 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,200 $6,200 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,700 $6,783 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,750 $6,840 10
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $9,150 $9,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,334,444 $2,343 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,650 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,350 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,700 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,368,888 990 sqft · $2,392 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,680,000 1,119 sqft · $2,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,300,000 990 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,500,000 635 sqft · $2,362 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$2,260,000 990 sqft · $2,282 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$3,050,000 1,550 sqft · $1,968 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUCHESS MANOR shows a typical monthly rent of $5,350 across 63 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,350
Rental contracts 63

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUCHESS MANOR point to a typical sale price of $2,334,444 and $2,343 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,334,444
Median PSF $2,343 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUCHESS MANOR has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.