Projects

CLOVER BY THE PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 2 BISHAN STREET 25 CLOVER BY THE PARK SINGAPORE 573973
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 369 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 288 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,400,000 81 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,702 psf Average $1,690 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLOVER BY THE PARK

Clover By The Park is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Clover By The Park currently has 288 rental contracts and 81 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 81 resale transactions
Total sold value $200.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 288 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 81 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.98 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.98 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
TECK GHEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
TOWNSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.14 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.57 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.92 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,475 $5,222 190
4 bed $7,050 $6,806 86
5 bed $9,250 $9,189 10
6 bed $11,000 $11,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,367 $5,111 154
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,400 $6,317 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,500 $5,442 24
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,050 $6,806 86
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,300 $6,275 4
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,750 $5,750 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $8,500 $7,878 5
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $11,000 $11,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,244,000 $1,641 psf 16
06 to 10 $2,200,000 $1,710 psf 9
11 to 15 $2,310,000 $1,654 psf 12
16 to 20 $2,280,000 $1,706 psf 6
21 to 25 $2,399,000 $1,712 psf 10
26 to 30 $2,770,000 $1,648 psf 11
31 to 35 $2,505,944 $1,846 psf 10
36 to 40 $2,550,000 $1,864 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,980,000 1,582 sqft · $1,883 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,550,000 1,744 sqft · $2,036 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,680,000 1,604 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,750,000 1,292 sqft · $2,129 psf · 31 to 35 · Nov 2025
$3,420,000 1,744 sqft · $1,961 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$3,400,000 1,765 sqft · $1,926 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2025
$2,750,000 1,292 sqft · $2,129 psf · 31 to 35 · Aug 2025
$3,300,000 1,744 sqft · $1,892 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLOVER BY THE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 288 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 288

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLOVER BY THE PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,400,000 and $1,702 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,400,000
Median PSF $1,702 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLOVER BY THE PARK has 81 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.