Projects

BISHAN LOFT

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 31 BISHAN STREET 11 BISHAN LOFT SINGAPORE 579819
Open map
Executive Condominium 201 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 162 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,990,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,536 psf Average $1,529 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BISHAN LOFT

Bishan Loft is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 executive condominium in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Bishan Loft currently has 162 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 162 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -5.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BISHAN MRT STATION 0.45 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.53 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.57 km away

Schools nearby

KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.43 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.12 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 210 TOA PAYOH LORONG 8 ) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,800 $4,785 130
4 bed $5,500 $5,438 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,427 56
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,300 $5,059 73
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,315 31
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,250 $9,250 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,730,000 $1,475 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,928,888 $1,568 psf 9
11 to 15 $2,085,000 $1,456 psf 8
16 to 20 $2,004,000 $1,443 psf 4
21 to 25 $2,392,750 $1,701 psf 4
26 to 30 $2,150,000 $1,536 psf 7
31 to 35 $2,609,044 $1,550 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,398,888 1,378 sqft · $1,741 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,425,500 1,378 sqft · $1,760 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$2,838,000 1,981 sqft · $1,433 psf · 31 to 35 · Sept 2025
$1,900,000 1,173 sqft · $1,619 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,400,000 1,378 sqft · $1,742 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,918,000 1,173 sqft · $1,635 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,928,000 1,981 sqft · $1,478 psf · 31 to 35 · Jun 2025
$2,528,000 1,464 sqft · $1,727 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BISHAN LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 162 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 162

If you are buying

Recent sales at BISHAN LOFT point to a typical sale price of $1,990,000 and $1,536 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,990,000
Median PSF $1,536 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BISHAN LOFT has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.