Projects

GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 68 MEI HWAN DRIVE GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 568430
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 403 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 379 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,855,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,116 psf Average $2,059 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM

Goldenhill Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Goldenhill Park Condominium currently has 379 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 379 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.23 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.3 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.45 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.05 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.86 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,100 $4,026 50
3 bed $5,500 $5,261 256
4 bed $6,500 $6,540 73

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,330 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,992 45
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,371 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,211 235
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,800 $6,975 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,259 64
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,440 $6,056 14
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $9,780 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,705,000 $1,838 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,000,000 $2,041 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,690,000 $2,154 psf 8
16 to 20 $3,000,000 $2,228 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,450 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,300,000 1,313 sqft · $2,513 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$3,450,000 1,561 sqft · $2,210 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,480,000 1,561 sqft · $2,230 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,160,000 1,335 sqft · $2,368 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,030,000 1,335 sqft · $2,270 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$3,000,000 1,313 sqft · $2,284 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$2,964,000 1,335 sqft · $2,221 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,430,000 1,539 sqft · $2,228 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 379 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 379

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,855,000 and $2,116 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,855,000
Median PSF $2,116 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDENHILL PARK CONDOMINIUM has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.