Projects

CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 1 JALAN MEMBINA CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 169479
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 619 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1992 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 569 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,110,000 50 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,561 psf Average $1,591 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM

Central Green Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1992 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Central Green Condominium currently has 569 rental contracts and 50 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1992
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 50 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 569 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 50 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -19.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.1 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.13 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.22 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.27 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 112 JALAN BUKIT MERAH) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,533 66
2 bed $4,200 $4,105 213
3 bed $5,500 $5,335 235
4 bed $6,300 $6,369 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,750 $3,694 97
800 to 900 sqft $3,575 $3,744 18
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,158 164
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,314 198
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,050 $5,033 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,550 $5,527 31
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,888 $5,755 19
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,500 $6,136 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,095,000 $1,552 psf 24
06 to 10 $2,080,000 $1,548 psf 15
11 to 15 $2,288,000 $1,723 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,928,000 $1,547 psf 5
21 to 25 $2,780,000 $1,537 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,450 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,210,000 1,292 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,680,000 926 sqft · $1,815 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,288,000 1,292 sqft · $1,771 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,660,000 1,690 sqft · $1,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,360,000 1,292 sqft · $1,827 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,562,800 947 sqft · $1,650 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,580,000 1,432 sqft · $1,802 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,250,000 1,292 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 569 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 569

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,110,000 and $1,561 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,110,000
Median PSF $1,561 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1992 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRAL GREEN CONDOMINIUM has 50 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.