Projects

EMERALD PARK

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 4 INDUS ROAD EMERALD PARK SINGAPORE 169587
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 400 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 366 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,540,000 34 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,568 psf Average $1,504 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EMERALD PARK

Emerald Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Emerald Park currently has 366 rental contracts and 34 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 34 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 366 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 34 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.39 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.52 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.54 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.68 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,100 $3,924 189
3 bed $4,650 $4,575 177

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,475 $4,380 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,050 $3,900 133
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,134 $4,094 68
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,475 100
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,760 41
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,836 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,480,000 $1,548 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,550,000 $1,592 psf 14
11 to 15 $1,850,000 $1,502 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,420,000 926 sqft · $1,534 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,488,000 947 sqft · $1,571 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,000,000 1,561 sqft · $1,281 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,455,000 926 sqft · $1,572 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,610,000 947 sqft · $1,700 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,448,888 926 sqft · $1,565 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,720,000 1,410 sqft · $1,220 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,530,000 926 sqft · $1,653 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EMERALD PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 366 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 366

If you are buying

Recent sales at EMERALD PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,540,000 and $1,568 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,540,000
Median PSF $1,568 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EMERALD PARK has 34 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.