Projects

QUEENS

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 10 STIRLING ROAD QUEENS SINGAPORE 148954
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 817 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 720 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,845,000 97 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,537 psf Average $1,571 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about QUEENS

Queens is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Queens currently has 720 rental contracts and 97 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 97 resale transactions
Total sold value $184.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 720 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 97 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 0.18 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.29 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.67 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.9 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.55 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,418 109
3 bed $5,500 $5,385 530
4 bed $6,700 $6,635 79
5 bed $8,450 $8,450 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,414 101
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,374 520
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,758 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,330 64
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,400 $5,944 8
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,650 $7,313 8
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $9,000 $8,650 7
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $8,450 $8,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,672,000 $1,375 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,910,000 $1,606 psf 10
11 to 15 $1,700,000 $1,647 psf 11
16 to 20 $1,806,000 $1,512 psf 15
21 to 25 $1,980,000 $1,544 psf 15
26 to 30 $2,054,444 $1,704 psf 12
31 to 35 $1,945,000 $1,559 psf 16
36 to 40 $1,880,000 $1,468 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,700 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,700 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,328,000 1,184 sqft · $1,966 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$2,138,000 1,184 sqft · $1,806 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$2,380,000 1,184 sqft · $2,010 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025
$2,280,000 1,184 sqft · $1,926 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$2,430,000 1,410 sqft · $1,723 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,580,000 915 sqft · $1,727 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,200,888 1,195 sqft · $1,842 psf · 36 to 40 · Jul 2025
$2,738,800 1,410 sqft · $1,942 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

QUEENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 720 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 720

If you are buying

Recent sales at QUEENS point to a typical sale price of $1,845,000 and $1,537 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,845,000
Median PSF $1,537 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. QUEENS has 97 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.