Projects

ALESSANDREA

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 31 ALEXANDRA ROAD ALESSANDREA SINGAPORE 159967
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 134 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 119 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,830,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,731 psf Average $1,759 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ALESSANDREA

Alessandrea is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Alessandrea currently has 119 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 119 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Sept 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 6.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.66 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.69 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.22 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.27 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,600 $4,454 119

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,600 $4,520 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,419 104
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,300 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,600 $4,919 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,800,000 $1,639 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,900,000 $1,731 psf 5
11 to 15 $2,110,000 $1,922 psf 2
16 to 20 $1,980,000 $1,803 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,150 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,780 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,180,000 1,098 sqft · $1,986 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,250,000 1,249 sqft · $1,802 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,200,000 1,098 sqft · $2,004 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,150,000 1,001 sqft · $2,148 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,040,000 1,098 sqft · $1,858 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$1,980,000 1,098 sqft · $1,803 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2024
$1,900,000 1,098 sqft · $1,731 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,800,000 1,001 sqft · $1,798 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ALESSANDREA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 119 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 119

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALESSANDREA point to a typical sale price of $1,830,000 and $1,731 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,830,000
Median PSF $1,731 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALESSANDREA has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.