Projects

CASABELLA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 176 DUCHESS AVENUE CASABELLA SINGAPORE 269187
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 78 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,100 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,660,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,929 psf Average $1,800 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASABELLA

Casabella is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Casabella currently has 59 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -33.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 59.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.83 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.84 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.26 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.31 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.09 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,900 $4,631 8
3 bed $4,800 $5,336 11
4 bed $7,600 $7,844 39
Unknown $11,900 $11,900 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,850 $4,850 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,563 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,600 $4,533 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,400 $6,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,580,000 $1,949 psf 15
- $4,350,000 $1,277 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,600 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 4 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · May 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$3,900,000 1,884 sqft · $2,070 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,980,000 1,292 sqft · $2,307 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$4,950,000 3,703 sqft · $1,337 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,800,000 1,410 sqft · $1,986 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$4,000,000 3,079 sqft · $1,299 psf · - · Jun 2024
$4,500,000 3,584 sqft · $1,255 psf · - · May 2024
$4,670,000 2,928 sqft · $1,595 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,660,000 1,292 sqft · $2,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASABELLA shows a typical monthly rent of $7,100 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,100
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASABELLA point to a typical sale price of $2,660,000 and $1,929 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,660,000
Median PSF $1,929 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASABELLA has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.