Projects

CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 33 CAIRNHILL CIRCLE CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 229775
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 183 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,300 163 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,010,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,569 psf Average $2,527 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES

Cairnhill Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Cairnhill Residences currently has 163 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 163 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.47 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.49 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.63 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.75 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.94 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.97 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.73 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.38 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,200 $5,321 40
3 bed $6,450 $6,489 123

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,238 38
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,400 $6,383 82
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,300 $6,234 30
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,000 $7,257 3
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,100 $7,914 7
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $8,000 $8,100 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,020,000 $2,574 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,790,000 $2,383 psf 5
11 to 15 $2,959,000 $2,554 psf 6
16 to 20 $3,109,444 $2,675 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,080,000 1,173 sqft · $2,625 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,020,000 1,173 sqft · $2,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,300,000 904 sqft · $2,544 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,210,000 1,173 sqft · $2,736 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$3,180,000 1,173 sqft · $2,710 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$3,118,000 1,163 sqft · $2,682 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2024
$3,160,000 1,173 sqft · $2,693 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$3,100,888 1,163 sqft · $2,667 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $6,300 across 163 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,300
Rental contracts 163

If you are buying

Recent sales at CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,010,000 and $2,569 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,010,000
Median PSF $2,569 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CAIRNHILL RESIDENCES has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.