Projects

THE INSPIRA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 11 ARNASALAM CHETTY ROAD THE INSPIRA SINGAPORE 239949
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 250 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 233 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,400,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,256 psf Average $2,211 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE INSPIRA

The Inspira is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Inspira currently has 233 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 233 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend -8.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.6 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.62 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.15 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.45 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.46 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.09 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.58 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,175 $4,067 28
2 bed $5,200 $5,148 110
3 bed $6,900 $6,714 87
4 bed $8,800 $8,763 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,175 $4,067 28
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,148 110
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,900 $6,616 79
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,800 $8,763 8
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,525 $7,383 6
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,550 $8,550 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,600,000 $2,380 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,620,000 $2,243 psf 7
11 to 15 $2,180,000 $2,206 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,700 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,900,000 1,259 sqft · $2,303 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,530,000 936 sqft · $2,702 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$2,400,000 936 sqft · $2,563 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$2,200,000 936 sqft · $2,349 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023
$2,160,000 947 sqft · $2,280 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023
$2,800,000 1,216 sqft · $2,302 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2022
$2,650,000 1,249 sqft · $2,122 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$2,300,000 936 sqft · $2,456 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE INSPIRA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 233 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 233

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE INSPIRA point to a typical sale price of $2,400,000 and $2,256 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,400,000
Median PSF $2,256 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE INSPIRA has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.