Projects

ARTISAN 8

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 8 SIN MING ROAD ARTISAN 8 SINGAPORE 575628
Open map
Apartment 20 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,746,500 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,398 psf Average $2,392 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ARTISAN 8

Artisan 8 is a freehold apartment in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Artisan 8 currently has 0 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering Jul 2025 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 20 new sale transactions
Total sold value $38.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2025 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 20 Jul 2025 to Dec 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.37 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.67 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.5 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.08 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.8 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,746,500 $2,398 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,798,000 732 sqft · $2,456 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,680,000 700 sqft · $2,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,417,000 1,023 sqft · $2,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,054,000 850 sqft · $2,415 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,883,000 1,184 sqft · $2,435 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,672,000 721 sqft · $2,318 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,058,000 398 sqft · $2,657 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,725,000 678 sqft · $2,544 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

ARTISAN 8 does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D20 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARTISAN 8 point to a typical sale price of $1,746,500 and $2,398 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,746,500
Median PSF $2,398 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARTISAN 8 has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.