Projects

ALEXIS

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 354 ALEXANDRA ROAD ALEXIS SINGAPORE 159948
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 830 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 764 rental contracts
Typical sale price $965,000 66 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,741 psf Average $1,682 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ALEXIS

Alexis is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Alexis currently has 764 rental contracts and 66 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 66 resale transactions
Total sold value $66.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 764 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 66 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 0.39 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.06 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.78 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.58 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,939 503
2 bed $3,700 $3,688 237
3 bed $5,000 $4,658 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,900 $2,796 253
400 to 500 sqft $2,850 $2,789 103
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,208 99
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,535 106
700 to 800 sqft $3,975 $3,814 72
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,602 64
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,812 33
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,937 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $845,000 $1,797 psf 51
06 to 10 $1,130,000 $1,363 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,260,000 829 sqft · $1,520 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,070,000 624 sqft · $1,714 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$785,000 420 sqft · $1,870 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$795,000 409 sqft · $1,944 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$780,000 398 sqft · $1,958 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$978,000 538 sqft · $1,817 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$960,000 527 sqft · $1,820 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$788,000 398 sqft · $1,979 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ALEXIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 764 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 764

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALEXIS point to a typical sale price of $965,000 and $1,741 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $965,000
Median PSF $1,741 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALEXIS has 66 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.